Privacy Statement

Privacy Statement

 

BellaVie PhotoArt, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact Details:

BellaVie PhotoArt
Martine de Leeuw
De Streek 56
8245 EB Lelystad
KvK-nr: 39095048

Martine de Leeuw is the data protection officer of BellaVie PhotoArt. She can be reached via bellavie@live.nl

Personal data we process

BellaVie PhotoArt processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide it to us. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

Special and/or sensitive personal data we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are under 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot check if a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, so as to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us at bellavie@live.nl, then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

To be able to use all the possibilities our site offers.

BellaVie PhotoArt processes your personal data for the following purposes:

Membership

Automated decision-making

BellaVie PhotoArt does not take decisions based on automated processing except for your registration process. Decisions about matters that may have (significant) consequences for individuals are not permitted by us.

How long we store personal data

Your data will be deleted immediately after you unsubscribe from our website by emailing bellavie@live.nl

Sharing of personal data with third parties

BellaVie PhotoArt only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the performance of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, which we use

BellaVie PhotoArt only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone on the first visit to this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember your preferred settings, for example. We can also use this to optimise our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your Internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved through your browser settings.

Viewing, modifying or deleting data

You have the right to view your personal data, or to delete it by emailing bellavie@live.nl. You can do this yourself via the personal settings of your account. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have from you in a computer file to you or another organisation mentioned by you. If you wish to use your right of objection and/or right to data portability or you have other questions/remarks about the data processing, please send a specified request to bellavie@live.nl. To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document to the request. In this copy, make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passports number and citizen service number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. BellaVie PhotoArt will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks. BellaVie PhotoArt would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisor, the Dutch Data protection authority. You can do that via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

BellaVie PhotoArt takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized alteration. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via bellavie@live.nl. BellaVie PhotoArt has taken the following measures to secure your personal data by a Sitelock.

– TLS (formerly SSL) we send your data via a secure Internet connection. This can be seen in the Address bar ‘ https ‘ and the padlock in the address bar.

– DNSSEC is an additional security (additional to DNS) for resolving a domain name (#company_website) to the associated IP address (servername); It is provided with a digital signature. You can have that signature checked automatically. This way we prevent you from being redirected to a false IP address.

These are the data we store as long as you are registered with us:

  • First and last name
  • Email Address
  • IP Address
  • Handling your payment
  • Phone number

Why we save this data:

  • To be able to e-mail if this is necessary to be able to perform our services
  • To be able to call or email you if this is necessary to carry out our services
  • Informing you about changes to our services and products
  • Allow you to create an account

BellaVie PhotoArt does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realise the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods: As long as you are registered

×

Privacy Policy Settings